Return to Site
|
View Calendar
|
List Version
-- Select Location --
20 Mill Street Community Center
20 Mill Street Community Center - Community Center Kitchen
Bartlett Circle Community Room
Bartlett Circle Community Room - Bartlett Circle Community Room
Blake Skating Pond
Bradbury Mountain
Chebeague Trans Co Lot
Community Garden
Community House
Community Music Center
Cousins Island Beach
Cousins Island Beach - Gilman Road Parking
Cumberland Fire Dept
Cumberland Town Hall Parking Lot
Fels-Groves Farm Preserve
First Baptist Church
First Universalist Church
Foreside Fitness
Frank Knight Forest
Harrison Middle School (HMS)
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Art Room A117
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Band Room A122
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Cafe A123
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Conference Room
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - G/T Room A115
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Gym A132
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Library A113
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Life Skils Room A121
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Parking Lot
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Playground
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room A124
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room A125
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B141
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B142
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B143
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B144
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B146
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B147
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B148
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B153
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B154
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B155
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B156
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B157
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B158
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B158
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B159
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B160
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B162
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B163
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B164
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B166
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B201
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B202
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B203
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B204
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B206
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B207
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B208
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B213
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B214
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B215
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B216
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B217
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B218
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B219
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B220
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B222
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Room B223
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Stage
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - STEAM Room A133
Harrison Middle School (HMS) - Teacher's Room
Hotel for New Mainers TENT
Lakeside Archery
Latchstring Park
Log Cabin
Main Street Bridge Amphitheater
Merrill Memorial Library
North Road Fields
North Road Fields - North Road Delorme Field
North Road Fields - North Road Heidi Tobiason Field
North Road Fields - North Road Kaulback Field
North Road Fields - North Road Playground
Pottery Studio
Pratts Brook Park
Room D170
Rowe School
Rowe School - Art Room A121
Rowe School - Bennett Field
Rowe School - Conference Room
Rowe School - Gym/Cafeteria A114
Rowe School - Library A122
Rowe School - Lobby
Rowe School - Music Room A119
Rowe School - Office
Rowe School - Parking Lot
Rowe School - Playground
Rowe School - Rowe Portable Classroom
Rowe School - Tennis
Royal River Park
Sanctuary Holistic Health Yoga Center
Sandy Point Beach
Spear Farm Preserve
Tinker Property
Toddy Brook
Town Hall Community Room
Town Hall Memorial Green
Transfer Station
Travis Roy Arena
Twin Brooks Recreation Area - Cumberland
Val Halla
Village Green Park
West Side Trail
Winslow Complex
Winslow Complex - Winslow Football Field
Winslow Complex - Winslow Game Field
Winslow Complex - Winslow Practice Field
Winslow Complex - Winslow Softball Field
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES)
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - B140 Gifted and Talented
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Art Room A103
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Band Room A108
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Caf/ Multi Purpose A115
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Conference Room E196
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Conference Room E197
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - D170 Faculty Workroom
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Faculty Room A126
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Gym D184
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Library A118
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Music Room A107
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Parking Lot
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Playground
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room A117
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room A119
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room A120
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room A122
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B131
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B134
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B135
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B136
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B137
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B138
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B139
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room B141
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C146c
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C147
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C148
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C149
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C150
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C151
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C152
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room C153
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D161
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D164
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D165
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D166
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D168
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D172
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D174
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D175
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D176
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D177
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D177
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D178
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D201
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D202
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D203
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D203
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D204
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D206
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D207
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D208
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D209
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D210
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room D211
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room E188
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room E189
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room E190
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room E191
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room E192
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Room E193
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Steam D162
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - Tennis Courts
Yarmouth Elementary School (YES) - World Language Room A105
Yarmouth Fire Rescue
Yarmouth High School - Alumni Room
Yarmouth High School - Art Room E183
Yarmouth High School - Art Room E184
Yarmouth High School - Auditorium
Yarmouth High School - Back Hallway
Yarmouth High School - Band Room E195
Yarmouth High School - Baseball Field
Yarmouth High School - Cafeteria
Yarmouth High School - D168
Yarmouth High School - E196
Yarmouth High School - Field Hockey Field
Yarmouth High School - Fitness Center
Yarmouth High School - Front Lawn
Yarmouth High School - Front Parking
Yarmouth High School - Health Science B121
Yarmouth High School - Library
Yarmouth High School - Locker Room Boys
Yarmouth High School - Outdoor Basketball
Yarmouth High School - Outdoor Volleyball
Yarmouth High School - Rear Parking
Yarmouth High School - Room A113
Yarmouth High School - Room B125
Yarmouth High School - Room B126
Yarmouth High School - Room B127
Yarmouth High School - Room B128
Yarmouth High School - Room B130
Yarmouth High School - Room B132
Yarmouth High School - Room B133
Yarmouth High School - Room B134
Yarmouth High School - Room B135
Yarmouth High School - Room B136
Yarmouth High School - Room B137
Yarmouth High School - Room C147
Yarmouth High School - Room D155
Yarmouth High School - Room D156
Yarmouth High School - Room D157
Yarmouth High School - Room D159
Yarmouth High School - Room D161
Yarmouth High School - Room D163
Yarmouth High School - Room D164
Yarmouth High School - Room D165
Yarmouth High School - Room D166
Yarmouth High School - Room D201
Yarmouth High School - Room D202
Yarmouth High School - Room D203
Yarmouth High School - Room D204B
Yarmouth High School - Room D206
Yarmouth High School - Room D207
Yarmouth High School - Room D209
Yarmouth High School - Room D212
Yarmouth High School - Room D214
Yarmouth High School - Room D216
Yarmouth High School - Room E187
Yarmouth High School - Room E188
Yarmouth High School - Room E189
Yarmouth High School - Room E190
Yarmouth High School - RoomD213
Yarmouth High School - Softball Field
Yarmouth High School - Tennis Courts
Yarmouth High School - Track
Yarmouth High School - Turf Field
Yarmouth High School - Turf Practice
Yarmouth Park and Ride
YCS
YCS - YCS Parking Lot
YCS - YCS Training Room
YCS - YCS Van
to
Show Location
Sunday May 19, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Calico Quilters
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ytown Basketball Program
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Friends of Playmakers end of season awards and dinner night- Penelope Sanborn
Monday May 20, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Guided Walks in Yarmouth Open Spaces - Frank Knight Forest
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Painting with Gouache - Art of Gouache - Session 1
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Craft Club
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Monday Practices)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Faculty Meetings
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
HMS Boys Lax
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Zoo Animals
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball V and JV Games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball V and JV Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Tee Ball
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Calico Quilters
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
Tuesday May 21, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Restore Your Core (RYC®) - Restore Your Core (RYC®)
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Tuesday Practices)
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 7
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Spring Session 2
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
YHS Tennis
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Youth Baseball - Tee Wee Baseball
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Baseball games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Softball Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
YHS V & JV Girls Lax
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Grade 5 Concert
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
Wednesday May 22, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Ultimate Frisbee
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM
AIP Spring Event
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mad Science After School Programs - Ready, STEM, Go!
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 7
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon Spring Extension (Wed)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Monday Practices)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Tuesday Practices)
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
YHS Tennis
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball V and JV Games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball V and JV Games
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Grade 4 Concert
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Tee Ball
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Riverbend Condo Assoc
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Yarmouth Alumni meeting - Rebecca Spear
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Lax booster meeting - Triona O'Connor
Thursday May 23, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Cellardoor Winery Tour - Cellardoor Winery Tour/Tasting in Lincolnville, Maine
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Cellardoor Winery Tour - Cellardoor Winery Tour/Tasting in Lincolnville, Maine
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Art of Watercolor Level 2 - Art of Watercolor Level 2 - (Session 4)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Forensic Fun
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Afterschool Kickball/ 4-Square - Afterschool Kickball/ 4 square
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest & Field Nature Club - Forest & Field Nature Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest & Field Nature Club - Forest & Field Nature Club
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon Spring Extension (Thur)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Softball Games
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Yarmouth Republican Committee
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Project Grad meeting - Meg Swift
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
School committee meeting - Andrew Dolloff
Friday May 24, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 6
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Field Days and Aces Day 6/10 Rain makeup
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 5
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM
YHS Tennis
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Baseball games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball V and JV Games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball V and JV Games
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
Saturday May 25, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Spring Sticklets Lacrosse - Spring Sticklets (Grades K & 1)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Spring Sticklets Lacrosse - Team Sticklets (Grade 2)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Baseball V and JV Games
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lacrosse Yoga
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
World Fish Migration Day
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Glanton Dinner
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
Sunday May 26, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ytown Basketball Program
Monday May 27, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
Tuesday May 28, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Tuesday Practices)
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 7
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Spring Session 2
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Youth Baseball - Tee Wee Baseball
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Baseball games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball V and JV Games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball V and JV Games
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
5th Grade Parent Information Night
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
New Member Event
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
Wednesday May 29, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Ultimate Frisbee
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SIT meeting
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Guided Walks in Yarmouth Open Spaces - Spear Farm Estuary Preserve
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mad Science After School Programs - Ready, STEM, Go!
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 7
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon Spring Extension (Wed)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Monday Practices)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Tuesday Practices)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
YHS V & JV Girls Lax
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ice Cream Social
5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Tee Ball
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
Thursday May 30, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Winslow Homer Studio Tour & Portland Museum of Art - Winslow Homer Studio Tour & the Portland Museum of Art
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Winslow Homer Studio Tour & Portland Museum of Art - Winslow Homer Studio Tour & the Portland Museum of Art
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Art of Watercolor Level 2 - Art of Watercolor Level 2 - (Session 4)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Forensic Fun
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Afterschool Kickball/ 4-Square - Afterschool Kickball/ 4 square
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest & Field Nature Club - Forest & Field Nature Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest & Field Nature Club - Forest & Field Nature Club
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon Spring Extension (Thur)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
HMS Boys Lax
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Baseball games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Softball Games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Union meeting
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
ELO Showcase - Brittany Brockelbank YHS
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
ELO Showcase - Brittany Brockelbank YHS
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Project Grad meeting - Meg Swift
Friday May 31, 2024
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Young Athletics Festival
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 6
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Nordic Walking Program - Nordic Walking Program
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 5
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
Saturday June 1, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SATs - Beth Doane
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SATs - Beth Doane
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SATs - Beth Doane
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
SATs - Beth Doane
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Caron Birthday Party
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lacrosse Yoga
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Colts Try-outs
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
Sunday June 2, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Lightning Soccer
Monday June 3, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Painting with Gouache - Art of Gouache - Session 1
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
MS Support Group
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Faculty meeting
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Monday Practices)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Faculty Meetings
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Rowe Staff meetings
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Zoo Animals
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo) for Beginners 13+ - Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Calico Quilters
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido
Tuesday June 4, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tourist for a Day: NORTH - Tourist for a Day: NORTH
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tourist for a Day: NORTH - Tourist for a Day: NORTH
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers (Tuesday Practices)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Spring Session 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Baseball games
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
7th and 8th Softball Games
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
Wednesday June 5, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Ultimate Frisbee
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 7
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon Spring Extension (Wed)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tent. IC Social
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
Thursday June 6, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Art of Watercolor Level 2 - Art of Watercolor Level 2 - (Session 4)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest & Field Nature Club - Forest & Field Nature Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Forest & Field Nature Club - Forest & Field Nature Club
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon Spring Extension (Thur)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
HMS Boys Lax
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PTO Meeting
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
Friday June 7, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM
Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 6
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Field Days and Aces Day 6/10 Rain makeup
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Nordic Walking Program - Nordic Walking Program
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 5
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM
Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 5
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
Saturday June 8, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lacrosse Yoga
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
Sunday June 9, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
YHS Graduation - Julie Hutchinson
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 3rd Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 4th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5rd Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 5th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Boys Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Boys and Girls Travel Lacrosse - 6th Grade Girls Travel Lacrosse
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
Monday June 10, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Field Hockey Summer Workouts
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Field Days and Aces Day 6/10 Rain makeup
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Faculty Meetings
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Zoo Animals
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo) for Beginners 13+ - Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo)
5:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Girl Scout Meetings.
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido
Tuesday June 11, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
YEF board meetings - Kristina Jenkins
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
Wednesday June 12, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Field Hockey Summer Workouts
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
7th grade kick ball - J. Medenica
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Community Cafe SMAAA
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cards and Games
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
YHS FOOTBALL POSSIBLE EVENT
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
Thursday June 13, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM
ELL
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
History Walk of Deering Oaks Park in Portland, Maine - History Walk of Deering Oaks Park in Portland
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
History Walk of Deering Oaks Park in Portland, Maine - History Walk of Deering Oaks Park in Portland
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Art of Watercolor Level 2 - Art of Watercolor Level 2 - (Session 4)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Baseball - Instructional League
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
Friday June 14, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Nordic Walking Program - Nordic Walking Program
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scout Meeting
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Clipper Care
Saturday June 15, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
Sunday June 16, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
Monday June 17, 2024
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Field Hockey Summer Workouts
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Safety Training - Andy Higgins
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Training
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Camp Training
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sculpture Exploration Camp - Sculpture Exploration
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp - Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp - Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Youth Football Camp - Youth Football Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheer Summer Camp - Cheer Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Middle School Basketball Camp - Girls Middle School Basketball Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickle Buddies Camp - Pickle Buddies Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickle Buddies Camp - Pickle Buddies Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Summer Fun Kickoff Camp! - Summer Fun Kickoff
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Cabbage Island Clambake - Cabbage Island Clambake
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Cabbage Island Clambake - Cabbage Island Clambake
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Faculty Meetings
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills- Grades 2 - 4 - Girls Basketball Skills and Drills- Grades 2-4
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo) for Beginners 13+ - Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
YHS Volleyball Summer Workouts
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Calico Quilters
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido
Tuesday June 18, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Camp Training
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sculpture Exploration Camp - Sculpture Exploration
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp - Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp - Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Youth Football Camp - Youth Football Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheer Summer Camp - Cheer Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Middle School Basketball Camp - Girls Middle School Basketball Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickle Buddies Camp - Pickle Buddies Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickle Buddies Camp - Pickle Buddies Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Summer Fun Kickoff Camp! - Summer Fun Kickoff
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Middle School Basketball Skills and Drills - Girls Middle School Basketball Skills and Drills Grades 5-8
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
Wednesday June 19, 2024
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Field Hockey Summer Workouts
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Writing Camp
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sculpture Exploration Camp - Sculpture Exploration
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp - Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp - Yarmouth Clippers Track & Field Camp
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Youth Football Camp - Youth Football Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cheer Summer Camp - Cheer Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girls Middle School Basketball Camp - Girls Middle School Basketball Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickle Buddies Camp - Pickle Buddies Camp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pickle Buddies Camp - Pickle Buddies Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Summer Fun Kickoff Camp! - Summer Fun Kickoff
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls Basketball Skills and Drills- Grades 2 - 4 - Girls Basketball Skills and Drills- Grades 2-4
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
YHS Volleyball Summer Workouts
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Drivers Ed
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Masonic Use
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball